Monday, May 31, 2004

OMFG! Cleo P got Punched in the Nose!

n
OMFG! I was at a Poseur's concert in town tonite. It was wikkid 733t! But, right int he middle of the second set some bonehead chick leap up on the stage and just punched CleoP right int he nose!

Cleo P was way cool about it - she punched the bonehead right back! Then, while the roadies were dragging the bitch off, CleoP left the stage for like three minutes to clean up the bleeding and then she was back on stage, totally PUNK ROCKING!!

CleoP Is wikkid 733T!!!!!!!11!!11

Saturday, May 29, 2004

n
okay so here's like, the total goss - richie has this friend in like, london, whos uncle's best friends cousin is like, totally, nicepuppys brothers friends yoga teacher (isn't that just so totally sick? i <3 the posers! woot!) and he says, like, cleo p was totally married when she was like 17 to this quarterback, jimmy o. i had no freakin idea!

so, like yoga dude says its this totally ill romantic story - cleo has, like, this crush on this guy, jimmy o and shes totally telling him about a dentist appointment and hesays, like, bring me your teeth and i'll make this awsom necklace out of em and totally, like, wear it for luck when i play! so she brings him all these bits of wisdom teeth and their all caked in blood and shit and he like totally does it! so freaking phat, man!

then they like totally dropout of school (i wish i could drop out of school, it's so boring and just totally stoopid! who needs to be able to add up anyway, since we like totally have CALCULATORS now ppl? math is so otaku!) NEway, then they get married and move into this totally shag carpet apartment! but then jimmy o DIES in a FREAK ROLLERSKATING ACCIDENT! this stupid, like, totally fleetwood mac chik is like rollerskating down there st. and like, she crashes into the o-man and catches his, like, eye with her totally un733t hair pins and he screams and they like go crashing into this traffic light and then lightning strikes like the light and their both like TOTALLY FRIED!. and cleo p so totally saw the whole thing and went fickin crazy! that's just so, like, totally romeo and juliet!

Friday, May 28, 2004

n
K, so i like had a totally mad idear today - POSEURS MADLIBS! WOOT! so here's like, my 1stone:

Cleo P is so totally_____. Nicepuppy is the _____ ______ ever! the POSEURS _______ the total world! _______ dumination through piracy _________ Cleo Ps slogan. And Nicepuppy shud, like, totally start playing his _________, that'd be like totally wicked ______! and Cleo P could, _____, accompuny him on her ________! the POSEuRS are so _____ _____ ______!!!!

So send me you're like blanks! we could make a poseurs song!
n
OH MY FREAKING GOD! CLEO P WAS MARRIED! oh, crap, my totally stupid not 733t mom is like yelling at me to take out the trash and go to bed. she's such a totall douchebag.

Wednesday, May 26, 2004

n
I had like, sototally the best day today. I like met this guy from London, he's a new xchange student in my class, and he's like so totally into the POSERS, the like, totally 733t35t band, like EVER. NEway, he was totally like filling me in on nicepuppy. Richard (thats, like, the new guys name. isn't that just so totally like british! it's awesome. tony doesn't like, like him though, and calls him spotted dick. tony is just so, like, not poser right now.)

NEway, Richard says that Nicepuppy was, like, totally a frankiskan monk in like indonesia converting like, heathens, when this totally PUNK ROCK pirate raided the totally unawsom misshun. and GUESS WHO the like, totally, totally like pirate was? CLEO FUCKIN' P! isn't that, like, so awsom?!!!!!!!!!! so then she like hooks up with the puppy and whammo we have the like, BEST BAND EVER!

Tuesday, May 25, 2004

n
OK, so i like checked this crack guy's story with my moms bf (he's the totally lame ass dude who works for some big BMG place or sumthin) and he said its, y'know, lik totally true! cleo even did som, like, jail time over the mutiny thing, and likt thiers still a mizillion bucks missing! i totally googld, like, ervything too, right into the depths of cleo results, and SMACKBOY says there r still, like, some indo tribes that totally worship her!! i'm gonna totally d1g in to nicepuppy l8r cuz 1'11 bet theyressumthin madill in his past, too!

THE POSERS ARE, LIKE, TOTALLY WICKED PISSA!

Sunday, May 23, 2004

n
OMG! OMG! OMG!!!

I saw, like, the coolest, most 733t35t, most awsom thing today! the bathroom Mirror at school has been, like, VISITED! there was, like, an outline of cleo ph and nicepuppy in STEAM on our own MIRROR! this begins and ends in awesom!

Wednesday, May 19, 2004

n

The absolute Coolest Thing happened tonight! I was walking down the street in Versailles (the one in Texas,not France) and there was Cleo P being carried down the street by Alexander NicePuppy! I don'tknow what was going on - they wouldn't stop to talk or anything. The posers don't like to talk to their fans I guess. It's cool though - their music is still totally 733t!!!!!!!!!Posted by Hello

Sunday, May 16, 2004

n
this has been a week of total SUCKITUDE!! We had like, wicked stoopid MCAS this week! well, like, duh of course 2+2 is like, 4! our teachers totally make us just drill the books over and over. I can read by myself y'know!

so NEway, i get home from class and my like totally whack mom tells me there's this message from tony and then starts baggingme out for totally liking him and stuff and i shud be like fokused on homework and school and shit! i mean, like, get a clue woman! it's not my fault theirs a stick up your ass!

Tony called to tell me, like, he found some wicked cool candy bracelts we can use in our video! we're making, like, a totally 733t POSERSFAN vid. it's gonna be soooo PUNK ROCK!

Saturday, May 01, 2004

n
Wow. this is my first Posers blog post! Welcome to my posers blog. The posers are the Awsomest! band in the world!

Incase your unaware of who the poser's are (which makes you totally, like, not 733t) - the posers are a duo of who perform Spokenword/Acoustic Percussion music. The two of them are Cleo P -vocals and Alexander NicePuppy on "arm"

If you havn't heard them, then you like, totally havent lived!

Go out and get a posers album like, right now!